Travel Guide of Kagoshima Japan

南大隅周遊バス~話題の「雄川の滝」や本土最南端「佐多岬」を巡る旅~

雄川の滝

This post is also available in: Japanese Chinese (Simplified)

This special bus will run until 31 March 2019.

Sponsored Link

Bus Schedule

09:10 depart Ibusuki Port to Nejime Port by speed boat Nankyu no.10
09:30 arrive at Nejime Port.
09:40 depart Nejime Port for Cape Sata
10:40 arrive at Cape Sata
11:40 depart Cape Sata for Izashiki town.
12:10 arrive at Izashiki town (free time for lunch)
13:00 depart Izashiki town for Ogawa Waterfall.
14:00 arrive at Ogawa Waterfall
15:30 depart Ogawa Waterfall for Nejime Port
15:50 arrive at Nejime Port
16:00 depart Nejime Port for Ibusuki Port by speed boat Nankyu no.10
16:20 arrive at Ibusuki Port.
 

 

Bus Information

Tell

0994-24-3120

Maximum

25 people

Fee

2500 yen (1,250 yen under elementary school)

Please be noted that the above price doesn’t include lunch or port ferry between Ibusuki Port and Nejime Port.

Sponsored Link

Related post

About Kagoshima Travel Guide

I am Sho, born and bred in Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan. Kagoshima is the wonderful place to enjoy great scenery, delicious food and warm-hearted people. I would be happy if you get interested in Kagoshima through this blog. Please send me e-mail if you have any questions about Kagoshima Trip.

Send me E-mail

We take the videof Mt. Sakurajima every day. Please watch and enjoy!
Sakurajima Channnel

鹿児島の天気

  • 今日

    曇時々晴

    曇時々晴

    14℃ / --℃

  • 明日

    晴れ

    晴れ

    12℃ / 7℃

  • 明後日

    晴れ

    晴れ

    --℃ / --℃

Category

Related Articles