Travel Guide of Kagoshima Japan

南大隅周遊バス~話題の「雄川の滝」や本土最南端「佐多岬」を巡る旅~

雄川の滝

This post is also available in: ja日本語

This special bus will run until 31 March 2019.

Bus Schedule

09:10 depart Ibusuki Port to Nejime Port by speed boat Nankyu no.10
09:30 arrive at Nejime Port.
09:40 depart Nejime Port for Cape Sata
10:40 arrive at Cape Sata
11:40 depart Cape Sata for Izashiki town.
12:10 arrive at Izashiki town (free time for lunch)
13:00 depart Izashiki town for Ogawa Waterfall.
14:00 arrive at Ogawa Waterfall
15:30 depart Ogawa Waterfall for Nejime Port
15:50 arrive at Nejime Port
16:00 depart Nejime Port for Ibusuki Port by speed boat Nankyu no.10
16:20 arrive at Ibusuki Port.
 

 

Bus Information

Tell

0994-24-3120

Maximum

25 people

Fee

2500 yen (1,250 yen under elementary school)

Please be noted that the above price doesn’t include lunch or port ferry between Ibusuki Port and Nejime Port.

Related post

About Kagoshima Travel Guide



We are Sho & Lala, born and bred in Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan. Kagoshima is the wonderful place to enjoy great scenery, delicious food and warm-hearted people. We would be happy if you get interested in Kagoshima through this blog. Please send me e-mail if you have any questions about Kagoshima Trip.

Send me E-mail

We take the videof Mt. Sakurajima every day. Please watch and enjoy!
Sakurajima Channnel

鹿児島の天気

  • 今日

    曇り

    曇り

    --℃ / --℃

  • 明日

    雨

    21℃ / 20℃

  • 明後日

    晴時々雨

    晴時々雨

    --℃ / --℃

Category

Related Articles

広告募集中

詳細はクリックしてください。

広告募集中

鹿児島県指宿市産のアロエドリンク

薩摩富士の麓で育った完熟アロエで、心も体も健康になりましょう!

鹿児島県薩摩地方産の「なた豆茶」

ミネラル豊富な鹿児島のシラス台地で育った「なた豆」茶を飲んで、元気になりましょう!